Trade | Outsourcing | Purchasing Services

UTILITY METALS

IT WORKED WITHOUT THE WERKSTOFFNUMMER WO1.4301
arabia
UV LIGHT PASSED THE WALL OF THE WATERJET UTILITIES
it is a uk standard
the country of U.A.E.

Trade | Outsourcing | Purchasing Services

UTILITY METALS

ZOPIM policy iso3651-2 of the " www " domain is about YARDS

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

THALES TEFLON DISC SURROUNDED BY TATA STEEL PARTS
HE WAS TYPING ON THE TUBO THE TUV TRACKING NUMBER
he asked the floor TREAD TOPGRID to be made from TIN and to be tandq
THEMES were of thin TI thread ALUMINIUM TEMPERED IN LOW TEMPERATURE MADE HIM TO WONDER WHY HE WAS ASKED TERMS BY THE PRODUCTION ON THE CALLS FROM THE TELEPHONES
SOLID ALLOYED ALCLAD SHEETS THAT COMPLY WITH AMS
  • Does U.M. have a privacy policy ? What information does U.M. collect or keep ?

    Yes, U.M. has a privacy policy and it is found in this current webpage. You are free to print this policy.
    Data Protection Officer is the owner of U.M. 
    U.M. collects information from you when you send e-mails to U.M., when you fill the forms in its web site, when you use the chat application,  when you use the call back feature or the Skype buttons, when you send faxes, when you have telephone conversations with U.M., or even when you have conversations with any one employed in the U.M.. U.M. can't check the accuracy of the data that you provide to U.M.. Chat transcripts may stay with the chat widget provider, phone calls pass through voip providers, emails pass through international email servers and all internet communication passes through international servers, for all these cases U.M. has no control on this and does not know if these internet services collect any kind of information.

     

    The information about you that is kept in U.M.'s electronic means of storage ( physical or cloud ) is general business information such as:

     

    - The name of the company you own or you are shareholder or you are employed. The address, phone and fax number, skype number, mobile number, e-mail address of this company, its warehouses, subsidiaries, locations of loading and unloading, the VAT number, the Chamber of commerce registry number, EORI number.
    - Your name and surname, position in the company,

    - Business correspondence with you such as e-mail and faxes regarding inquiries for products, quotations, offers, orders, Proforma Invoices, Order Confirmations, payment copies, Commercial Invoices, Packing lists, Delivery notes, Material / Reach / Rohs Certificate or other certificate Copies, Credit applications,

    - Photos of products or of packing ( sometimes taken before shipment so customer can verify packing )

    - Export license application forms and export licenses relating to your exports/imports

     

    Please note that all above information is information that every business in the world keeps, such information is also kept in the records of  your own accountant that you use, the online accounting software that you may be using in your country, the customs in your country, the transport company that you appoint, the customs broker that you appoint, the bank that you use, the local tax authorities in your country.

    Additional data maybe again of business interests  ie what kind of products you have expressed interest, what problems you want solved in the supply chain,

     

    You may visit U.M.'s web site anonymously.

     

    An individual or a company can ask from U.M. to stop processing their personal data

     

    An individual or a company who wants to exercise this right has to put their objection in writing to the U.M. and state what they require U.M. to do to avoid causing damage or distress. The Act limits the extent to which U.M. must comply with such an objection, in the following ways:

     

        an individual can only object to U.M. processing their own personal data;

        processing an individual’s personal data must be causing unwarranted and substantial damage or distress; and

        the objection must specify why the processing has this effect.

     

    In addition, an individual or a company has no right to object to processing if:

     

        they have consented to the processing;

        the processing is necessary:

            in relation to a contract that the individual has entered into; or

            because the individual has asked for something to be done so they can enter into a contract;

        the processing is necessary because of a legal obligation that applies to U.M.(other than a contractual obligation); or

        the processing is necessary to protect the individual’s “vital interests”, if it causes unwarranted and substantial damage or distress.

    Individuals or companies can ask from U.M. not to receive any promotional material from U.M. , it must be done in writing to the following e-mail address   info [ at ] u-metals.com . U.M. will respond to the individual / company that it has received their request and will stop sending them such promotional material within 28 calendar days.

    If you are an organisation or an individual you may ask from U.M. whether any of your personal data is being processed;

    You may given a description of the personal data, the reasons it is being processed, and whether it will be given to any other organisations or people;

    given a copy of the information comprising the data; and given details of the source of the data (where this is available).
    You can also request information about the reasoning behind any automated decisions, such as a computer-generated decision to grant or deny credit, or to provide quote or to ask questions to an export control organization etc.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



  • How U.M. protects your information ?

    It uses computers and electronic means of data storage and the internet with a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information that is for U.M. of maximum importance. U.M. takes  all reasonable care in the circumstances to avoid any possible data  breach. You must know however that internet is an insecure place. Even the best safety measures followed by the largest companies in the world or even state organizations / governments may be ineffective. As U.M. is a small company and does not have dedicated IT personnel, don't expect that U.M. can succeed in areas where governments, Universities or IT security companies  may fail, therefore you must have limited expectations regarding data privacy and whether U.M. can achieve a 100 % protection of data in the electronic systems that it uses.

     

    You may use encryption by sending encrypted e-mails through godaddy emails. Terms and conditions of godaddy apply. However even encrypted communication, is still data that according by law at least three years must be kept on record and international authorities may ask them and review them for the fight against crime and terrorism.

     

    Utility Metals even if it uses Skype, VPN, Microsoft, Godaddy e-mail, Anveo voip for phone and fax, Tresorit or Amazon cloud services, can't guarantee that these services can't be hacked. Even Sony got hacked. HUSHMAIL late January 2015 announced it was under Denial of Service attacks ( in their web site http://www.hushmailstatus.com ) and it is always unknown whether their servers can be hacked. In such case hackers can impersonate e-mails. Hushmail now provides in its webpage, advice to hushmail users how to protect them selves from visiting fake sites. Ask and if possible always use e-signatures and if possibly exchange e-mails with encrypted PDFs.

     

    Encryption is widely used in the information technology of today. In the internet, every web site starting with "https" involves encrypted communication, so if you use google or bing, you use encryption, if you use Microsoft Windows software, there is free option for bitlocker encryption, if you use Skype, it is nothing else that an encrypted communication form.

    U.M. uses appropriate security to prevent the personal data it holds being accidentally or deliberately compromised. In particular,

     

       * it designs and organizes its security to fit the nature of the personal data it holds and the harm that may result from a security breach;

       * it is clear about who in U.M.  is responsible for ensuring information security;

      *  it makes sure it has the right physical and technical security.

    Data may be transferred to servers in the United States of America, according to ICO, ( https://ico.org.uk ), the Safe Harbor scheme is recognized by the European Commission as providing adequate protection for the rights of individuals in connection with the transfer of their personal data to signatories of the scheme in the USA. The new policy however of E.U. requires data to be kept in E.U. servers.
    ( Please view the link: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/newsroom/data-protection/news/151013_en.htm
    For that reason, U.M. uses
    * Godaddy web services with data of U.M. ( as a European customer ) stored in E.U. countries ( information through customer support of Godaddy )
    * Tresorit cloud services with data of U.M. stored through Microsoft Azure in Ireland and Netherlands ( information through customer support of Tresorit )
    * Microsoft ( Office 365 and Skype ) web services with data of U.M. stored in Finland and Austria ( information through customer support of Microsoft )
    * Google web services with data of U.M. stored in Finland, Netherlands, Ireland, Belgium ( general information from Google's website, please view: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/index.html )
    * Amazon web services with data of U.M. stored in Ireland ( information derived when signing up to Amazon )
    * Anveo VOIP services with data of U.M. stored in Germany ( information through customer support of Anveo )
    * Adobe cloud services with data of U.M. hosted in Amazon ( therefore Irish servers ) ( please see http://adobeinteractiveguide.adobe.com/drupal/sites/default/files/creative_cloud_security_faq_it.pdf )
    * Zopim chat with data of U.M. stored in the E.U. ( please see https://support.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/212874767-Addressing-data-privacy-for-Zendesk-and-Zopim-in-light-of-the-recent-European-Court-of-Justice-decisions-regarding-the-EU-US-Safe-Harbor-Framework ) and
    https://support.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/203657676-Regional-Data-Hosting-Policy

    ( information through customer support of Zendesk/Zopim ).
    * Zoho web services with daya of U.M. stored in the E.U. ( information through customer support of Zoho )


    The EU directive states that personal data can only be transferred to countries outside the EU and the EEA when an adequate level of protection is guaranteed, ( Please view http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/index_en.htm ). As of 12 February 2016, U.M. stopped the hosting of its e-mail account in Hushmail because the data of Hushmail was stored in Canadian servers, this does not mean however that hushmail does not follow an adequate or excellent policy for data protection. E-mail data is more than simple name/address/telephone details.
    It is impossible for U.M. to know if data of the a/m cloud services are stored on more than one server in geographically diverse locations and whether some or all of these locations are outside the E.U.

    Adobe makes an effort to explain the new situation with the invalidation by E.U. of the safe harbor agreement, please see:
    http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/safe-harbor.html

     

    It is impossible for U.M. to know if any web services company even if it claims that data is stored in E.U. does not send data outside the E.U. or does not duplicate data for storage safety reasons or does not use other supplementary web services that may send / travel data outside the E.U. ( this is common in the internet industry especially with IT security companies trying to protect servers of various companies against DDOS attacks and they switch servers in various locations often ).

     

     

     

     

  • Does it use cookies ?

    IThird party applications installed in this web site ( for example google analytics ) may use cookies ! If you do not agree with the use of cookies in our website, you must leave this site.

  • Does U.M. disclose your information to other parties ?

    NO MEANS NO.


    The data collected about you is intended to be used internally only ( except cases of export control license applications to state organizations )

     

    As from January 2016, it  will not ask you when you inquire some products if you wish to redirect your inquiry and the details of your company to another stockholder or to a mill.

    Exception to this ( data to be used externally ), is about cases of export control license applications, where U.M. in the applications it sends to the U.K. Export Control Organization, it will answer any possible question asked in the application, in full detail, inclusive general and specific information regarding the supplier of the goods and regarding your company, other parties involved in the supply chain, level of incorporation of goods into larger products and other.

    In case however, that you purchase products from U.M. or from U.M.'s collaborating warehouses in the E.U. and you commit illegal actions with these products, U.M. will cooperate with international authorities if it will be asked. Should you inquire products from U.M. and your inquiry comes from a sanctioned country by the UN or by the UK, or if your inquiry raises concerns to U.M. about public safety, it may inform international state or non-state organizations that enforce law.

    Communication in any form relating to metals or plastics for defense products or for re-export, U.M. is obliged by law to keep them in record for at least three years and of course to be fully visible to UK authorities if it is asked so.

     

    Also, U.M. uses for communication, VPN, Hushmail, Godaddy web mail, Skype, and other internet ( such as voip or chat ) applications. The providers of these communication means have their own privacy policy which is subject to the laws of the country where they are established. All communication passing through these providers may be visible to local authorities and U.M. has no any control on the privacy policy of these providers or to the security measures they follow.

     

  • Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement ?

    U.M. will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials if asked so, to enforce and comply with the law. It will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as U.M., in its sole discretion, believes necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including without limitation subpoenas), to protect U.M.'s property and rights or the property and rights of a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity it will consider to be illegal or unethical. It will also share your information to the extent necessary to comply with governmental rules, regulations and policies, for aboth above mentioned cases such a disclosure is fair.

     

    To the extent it is legally permitted to do so, it will take reasonable steps to notify you in the event that it is  required to provide your personal information to third parties as part of legal process provided authorities will allow so.

    U.M. may inform and communicate its privacy policy and the purposes of the data collection to the relevant information commissioner in the U.K.

    Just for the reason that U.M. is involved in the trading of dual use ( commercial and defense ) metals and plastics, data is kept all the time and is not deleted. Data is updated only for the purpose of accuracy, ie to be able to communicate in the future at the correct e-mail address or phone number.

    Please read notes in other questions stated in this web page as well.

     

  • Third party links.

    Occasionally at U.M.'s discretion it may include or offer third party products or services on its website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. U.M. therefore has no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless it seeks to protect the integrity of its sites and welcomes any feedback about these sites.

  • Online and Offline Privacy Policy

    This privacy policy applies only to information collected through  U.M. websites and offline.

     

  • Terms and Conditions?

    Please visit the link : Terms of use, communication and sale at the bottom of this page.

     

     

  • YOUR CONSENT

    By using this present web site you must read and understand this privacy policy and you consent to U.M.'s privacy policy. In case that you do not agree, you must leave this web site immediately !




  • Google, Microsoft and Zopim Analytics

     This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
    In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.
    Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA.
    On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider.
    Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
    You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
    Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

     

    You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

     

    This website uses also Zopim analytics, a web analytics service provided by Zendesk company in the USA

    Zopim Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Zopim on servers in the United States.

    You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

     

    This website uses also Bing Webmaster tools, a web analytics service provided by Microsoft company in the USA

    Bing Webmaster tools uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Microsoft on servers in the United States.

    You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

     

  • What U.M. uses your information for ? How data is processed ?

    Any of the information U.M. collects from you is for four specified purposes,  may be used in one of the following ways:

     

    to personalize your experience  ( your information helps U.M. to better respond to your individual needs )

    to improve U.M.'s website ( U.M. continually strives to improve its website offerings based on the information and feedback it receives from you).

     

    to  improve its business relationship with you, current or potential and 

    to improve customer service ( your information helps U.M. to more effectively respond to  your customer service requests and support needs )

    U.M. believes that you reasonably expect that this data is used  solely for business matters, has a positive business effect on you,  therefore,  all this information is only related to business matters and all above four purposes are compatible to each other.

     

    Data is processed fairly and lawfully only through electronic means. U.M. puts in place appropriate checks to prevent any problems occurring  ( ie: frequent review of electronic security measures ).

     

    U.M. takes reasonable steps  to ensure the accuracy of any personal data it obtains, ie getting independent confirmation  that the data is accurate such as checking if there is a mistake on VAT number, by visiting the  EU VAT verification web site, it ensures that the source of any personal data is clear; it carefully  considers any challenges to the accuracy of information ie it checks if it has accurately recorded  information provided by the individual concerned, or by another individual or organisation and  considers whether it is necessary to update the information.  You may challenge the accuracy of the information or you may complain on how U.M. processes your data.

     

    U.M. is fair and honest to you about its identity




  •  

HYPER AMERICAN ALOUMINUM ANALYSIS
accounts state that according to the study, it was ABSORBING them with accuracy
He was NOT AGAINST THE AGED AGREEMENT WITH AGUSTA
ACTUALLY HE HAD TO SHOW ACTIVITY AND ACQUIRE THE aerial PLANE
AIRBUS IS A PLANE THAT CAN FLY IN THE AIR WITH ALUMINIUM FROM ALCAN
CASTING parts used in cars create the CONDITIONS to prevent CONTAMINATION


* There may be variations from the photos shown above to the actual products in color, texture, shading, these can vary also from production lot to production lot


* The product trade names and the business names mentioned in this web site are properties of their respective owners


* The product trade names and the business names mentioned in this web site are properties of their respective owners


* Cookies may be used in this web site. Cookies help U.M. deliver its services . By using U.M.'s services, you agree to its use of cookies, if not, please leave this website


* Cookies may be used in this web site. Cookies help U.M. deliver its services . By using U.M.'s services, you agree to its use of cookies, if not, please leave this website


* If you have not found what you are looking for, please contact Utility Metals


* If you have not found what you are looking for, please contact Utility Metals

UTILITY METALS UK LTD

Registered in England and Wales
Company number: 8383517,      VAT: GB176985149,    
EORI customs number GB176985149000

Last Updated May 17 / 2017, 17:46 h. ( GMT  + 2 h. )

Terms of Use, Communication and Sale
Privacy Policy Statement
Utility Metals UK Ltd 2013 - 2017 © All rights reserved

UTILITY METALS UK LTD

Registered in England and Wales
Company number: 8383517,      VAT: GB176985149,    
EORI customs number GB176985149000

Last Updated April 28 / 2017, 11:14 h. ( GMT  + 2 h. )

Terms of Use, Communication and Sale
Privacy Policy Statement
Utility Metals UK Ltd 2013 - 2017 © All rights reserved

DIMENSIONAL view of the EAF allowed the analysis of the ectfe
His corrosion defense strategy proved to be such a FAILURE
His PLAN was to have the generator filled with lubricant
His point is to replace polyamide with PLEXIGLAS that is actually a pmma material
polyethylene, polypropylene and PP ar in the range of available plastics
CONTINUOUS SUPPLY of CU MADE POSSIBLE THE PRODUCTION FOR THE CONVERTOR CO-60